Project Team

Director of Project

Erhan Bıçakçı (Istanbul University)

 

Vice Director of Project

Ali Metin Büyükkarakaya (Hacettepe University)

 

Fieldwork Director

Yasin Gökhan Çakan (Istanbul University)

 

Archaeozoology

Pam J. Crabtree (New York University, USA)

Douglas V. Camapana

Can Yumni Gündem (Batman University)

Ozan Erdal (Istanbul Technical University)

Anthropology

Yılmaz Selim Erdal (Hacettepe University)

Ali Metin Büyükkarakaya (Hacettepe University)

Sevgi Yorulmaz

Archaeobotany

Rene T. J. Cappers (Groningen University, Holland)

Ceren Çilingir İpek (Istanbul University)

 

Pottery

Martin Godon (French Institute for Anatolian Studies)

 

Geoarchaeology/Geomorphology

Catherine Kuzucuoğlu (CNRS, France)

Korhan Erturaç (Sakarya University)

Geographical Information Systems

Korhan Erturaç (Sakarya University)

Hilal Okur (Sakarya University)

Soil Analysis

Rana Özbal (Koç University)

Pınar Özükurt (Istanbul University)    

 

Ancient DNA Studies

İnci Togan (Middle East Technical University)

Mehmet Somel (Middle East Technical University)

Füsun Özer (Middle East Technical University)

Dilşad Dağtaş (Middle East Technical University)

Eren Yüncü (Middle East Technical University)

Reyhan Yaka (Middle East Technical University)

 

 

Macrolithic Artifacts

Jaroslav Ridky (Charles University, Czech Republic)

Tuba Günaydın (Istanbul University) 

 

Restoration and Conservation

Halit Canol (Florence University, Italy)

 

Varnecular Architecture Studies

Werner H. Schnuchel (†) (Karlsruhe University, Germany)

Burak Falay (Istanbul University)         

Serdar Duman (Istanbul University)   

 

Lithic Industry

Nur Balkan-Atlı (Istanbul University) 

Semra Balcı (Istanbul University)

Alice Vinet

Denis Guilbeau

 

Small Find Drawings

Gül Bıçakçı

 

Fieldwork Team

Burak Falay (Istanbul University)   

Ceren Soylu (Istanbul University)   

Gamze Karakaş (Istanbul University)   

Pınar Özükurt (Istanbul University)         

Sümeyye Tutar (Istanbul University)   

Türkay Yıldız (Istanbul University)   

Elif Bakay (Istanbul University)   

Tolunay Bayram (Istanbul University)   

Can Çağnıs (Istanbul University)

Home Assistants
Güllü Özcan

Yılmaz Özcan

Former Team Members

Erol Faydalı, Metin Özbek, Yüksel Dede, Murat Akman, Henk Woldring, Rozalia Christidou, Hijlke Buitenhuis, Seden Yüksel, Nedim Çağın, Melis Kırlı, Neslihan Yorulmaz, Pınar Tetik, Emrah Saltık, Güneyi Vural, Cüneyt Sümbül, Murat Akın, Fulden İbiş, Metehan Çetinkaya, Serdar Egemenoğlu, Sezer Sakiner, Gülce Alp, Canan Iğdır, Hadice Uçan, Kardelen Yılan, Emel Yıldırım, Ceyda Kaya, Volkan Tamer, Ceyda Dağıdır, Volkan Manap, Gizem Dertürk, Ezgi Avar, Görkem Kızılkayak, Güneş Duru, Yusuf Cengiz, Erdal Altıntel, Feray Koçak, Buğra Serdaroğlu, Çiler Altınbilek, Nurcan Kayacan, Ayhan Cem Mutlu, Seçkin Bilgin, Evrim Akcan, Selen Nur Çalışkan, Ayhan Albayrak, İlhan Düz, Bengü Kılıçbeyli, Banu Öksüz, Yiğit Ozar, Sevil Er, Suzan Okumuş, Vera Susicka, Tereza Davidova, Yıldıray Saruhan, Barış Ulaş, Gökçe Tüzümet, Murat Çiçek, Hayrettin Bayer, Serap Yıldırım, Hatice Özgün, Onur Bila, Uluç Durukan, Gülçin Tuna, Anna Kampelmann, Ülger Cengiz, İlker Gürer, Sedef Kervankıran, Melih Bıyıklı, Hande Arslan, Salih Üstündağ, Erdem Donuktan, Mine Lütfiye Durur, Mustafa Bülent Pehlivan, Ayşin Bulut, Atıl Ezer, Elçin Ekşi, Esra Erşahin, Derya Durmuş, Ceyda Ayran, Aysima Mercan, Kameray Özdemir, Eric Jean, Fantone Federica, Özge Çetinkaya, İlknur Günhan, Alev Demirer, Zeynep Arslan, Seray Akdağ, Ayşe Bilge Muştu, Handan Yadigar, Ebru E. Sevdin, Kamil Orpak, Murat Özdoğan, Aylin Özdeş, Duygu Sınırtaş, M. Selim Kahvecioğlu, Ahmet Nazlı, Berfin Durgunlu, Oğuzhan Şaşar, Ali İhsan Yıldırım, Lenka Tkacova, Sıla Kurtuluş, Zehra Altınışık, Beste Aytekin, Soner Üçkuşoğlu, M. Ozan Özbudak, Didem Çolak, Ayça Baştürkmen, Mustafa Toptepe, Azmi Sezer, İpek Ladin Sönmez, Batuhan Ersoy.

Tüm hakları saklıdır. © 2015 Tepecik-Çiftlik Arkeolojik Araştırma Projesi.
Powered by Wix | Edited by Y. G. Çakan.